2021 Primetime Grammy Awards Winners (Video)

Embed from Getty Images

Hosted by Trevor Noah, CBS and the Recording Academy present the 63rd Annual Grammy Awards, airing live tonight (March 14) at 8:00 p.m. ET/5:00 p.m. PT on CBS.

Performers include Bad Bunny, Black Pumas, Cardi B, BTS, Brandi Carlile, DaBaby, Doja Cat, Billie Eilish, Mickey Guyton, Haim, Brittany Howard, Miranda Lambert, Lil Baby, Dua Lipa, Chris Martin, John Mayer, Megan Thee Stallion, Maren Morris, Post Malone, Roddy Ricch, Harry Styles, and Taylor Swift.

Additionally, the Grammys will pay tribute to the independent venues, which have been greatly impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic. From bartenders to box office managers, those who work day-to-day at the Troubadour (Los Angeles), the Hotel Café (Los Angeles), the Apollo Theater (New York City), and the Station Inn (Nashville) will present various categories throughout the night.

Most of the awards have already been handed out:

2021 Grammy Awards Full Winners List

Check out the primetime winners below. Congratulations to X Factor UK alum Harry Styles who won his first Grammy, Best Pop Solo Performance, for his song “Watermelon Sugar.

2021 Primetime Grammy Award WINNERS

Record Of The Year

BLACK PARADE
Beyoncé
Beyoncé & Derek Dixie, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

COLORS
Black Pumas
Adrian Quesada, producer; Adrian Quesada, engineer/mixer; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

ROCKSTAR
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
SethinTheKitchen, producer; Derek “MixedByAli” Ali, Chris Dennis & Liz Robson, engineers/mixers; Susan Tabor, mastering engineer

SAY SO
Doja Cat
Tyson Trax, producer; Clint Gibbs, engineer/mixer; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

EVERYTHING I WANTED – WINNER
Billie Eilish
Finneas O’Connell, producer; Rob Kinelski & Finneas O’Connell, engineers/mixers; John Greenham, mastering engineer

DON’T START NOW
Dua Lipa
Caroline Ailin & Ian Kirkpatrick, producers; Josh Gudwin, Drew Jurecka & Ian Kirkpatrick, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

CIRCLES
Post Malone
Louis Bell, Frank Dukes & Post Malone, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

SAVAGE
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
Beyoncé & J. White Did It, producers; Stuart White, engineer/mixer; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer

Album Of The Year

CHILOMBO
Jhené Aiko
Fisticuffs & Julian-Quán Vi?t Lê, producers; Fisticuffs, Julian-Quán Vi?t Lê, Zeke Mishanec, Christian Plata & Gregg Rominiecki, engineers/mixers; Jhené Aiko Efuru Chilombo, Julian-Quán Vi?t Lê, Maclean Robinson & Brian Keith Warfield, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer

BLACK PUMAS (DELUXE EDITION)
Black Pumas
Jon Kaplan & Adrian Quesada, producers; Adrian Quesada, Jacob Sciba, Stuart Sikes & Erik Wofford, engineers/mixers; Eric Burton & Adrian Quesada, songwriters; JJ Golden, mastering engineer

EVERYDAY LIFE
Coldplay
Daniel Green, Bill Rahko & Rik Simpson, producers; Mark “Spike” Stent, engineer/mixer; Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

DJESSE VOL.3
Jacob Collier
Jacob Collier, producer; Ben Bloomberg & Jacob Collier, engineers/mixers; Jacob Collier, songwriter; Chris Allgood & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

WOMEN IN MUSIC PT. III
HAIM
Rostam Batmanglij, Danielle Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, producers; Rostam Batmanglij, Jasmine Chen, John DeBold, Matt DiMona, Tom Elmhirst, Joey Messina-Doerning & Ariel Rechtshaid, engineers/mixers; Rostam Batmanglij, Alana Haim, Danielle Haim, Este Haim & Ariel Rechtshaid, songwriters; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer

FUTURE NOSTALGIA
Dua Lipa
Koz, producer; Josh Gudwin & Cameron Gower Poole, engineers/mixers; Clarence Coffee Jr. & Dua Lipa, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

HOLLYWOOD’S BLEEDING
Post Malone
Louis Bell & Frank Dukes, producers; Louis Bell & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer

FOLKLORE – WINNER
Taylor Swift
Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Jonathan Low & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Song Of The Year

BLACK PARADE
Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)

THE BOX
Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

CARDIGAN
Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

CIRCLES
Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)

DON’T START NOW
Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

EVERYTHING I WANTED
Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

I CAN’T BREATHE – WINNER
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)

IF THE WORLD WAS ENDING
Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)

Best New Artist

INGRID ANDRESS

PHOEBE BRIDGERS

CHIKA

NOAH CYRUS

D SMOKE

DOJA CAT

KAYTRANADA

MEGAN THEE STALLION – WINNER

Best Pop Solo Performance

YUMMY
Justin Bieber

SAY SO
Doja Cat

EVERYTHING I WANTED
Billie Eilish

DON’T START NOW
Dua Lipa

WATERMELON SUGAR – WINNER
Harry Styles

CARDIGAN
Taylor Swift

Best Pop Vocal Album

CHANGES
Justin Bieber

CHROMATICA
Lady Gaga

FUTURE NOSTALGIA – WINNER
Dua Lipa

FINE LINE
Harry Styles

FOLKLORE
Taylor Swift

Best R&B Performance

LIGHTNING & THUNDER
Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend

BLACK PARADE – WINNER
Beyoncé

ALL I NEED
Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign

GOAT HEAD
Brittany Howard

SEE ME
Emily King

Best Melodic Rap Performance

ROCKSTAR
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

LAUGH NOW, CRY LATER
Drake Featuring Lil Durk

LOCKDOWN – WINNER
Anderson .Paak

THE BOX
Roddy Ricch

HIGHEST IN THE ROOM
Travis Scott

Best Rap Song.

THE BIGGER PICTURE
Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, songwriters (Lil Baby)

THE BOX
Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)

LAUGH NOW, CRY LATER
Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron LaTour & Ryan Martinez, songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)

ROCKSTAR
Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro IV & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)

SAVAGE – WINNER
Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)

Best Country Album

LADY LIKE
Ingrid Andress

YOUR LIFE IS A RECORD
Brandy Clark

WILDCARD – WINNER
Miranda Lambert

NIGHTFALL
Little Big Town

NEVER WILL
Ashley McBryde

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

YHLQMDLG – WINNER
Bad Bunny

POR PRIMERA VEZ
Camilo

MESA PARA DOS
Kany García

PAUSA
Ricky Martin

3:33
Debi Nova

About mj santilli 32620 Articles
Founder and editor of mjsbigblog.com, home of the awesomest fan community on the net. I love cheesy singing shows of all kinds, whether reality or scripted. I adore American Idol, but also love The Voice, Glee, X Factor and more!